Privacy Policy

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

Sourcing.Games and Jan Tegze (“us”, or “we”) feels strongly about protecting your privacy. We understand how important privacy is to you, and we are committed to creating a safe and secure environment for learners of all ages. This Privacy Notice applies to Sourcing.Games, our mobile application and online services (collectively, our “Properties”), which are all owned and operated by Sourcing.Games. This Privacy Notice describes how Sourcing.Games collects and uses the information you provide on our Properties, and describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

We are committed to protecting your privacy and always strictly adhere to all the legal requirements imposed on us by the laws of the European Union. We are subject to the provisions of the Czech Data Protection Act (Czech Act No. 101/2000 Coll.) in relation to the operation of the Website. When using the Website, some of your personal data may be collected and processed by us as a personal data controller (as defined in the Czech Data Protection Act).

Your privacy is important to us, and it is our policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our websites. Accordingly, we have developed this Policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and disclose and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

SECTION 1 – PERSONAL INFORMATION

As used in this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” means any information about yourself that you may provide to us when using the Site, such as when you sign up for a user account or enter into a transaction through the Site, which may include (but is not limited to) your name, contact information, gender, date of birth, occupation, and if you register for an ID Verified Certificate of Achievement, a driver’s license or other government issued identification.

We endeavor to limit the collection of Personal Information to what we need with respect to specific Site activities in order to satisfy business, legal, or regulatory requirements. For example, if you wish to purchase an online course, we will collect certain Personal Information necessary to authenticate your identity. If you do not wish to submit the required authentication information, then you will not be able to purchase online course or create an account on our website.
SECTION 2 – WHAT YOU NEED TO KNOW

Before or at the time of collecting personal information, we will identify the purposes for which information is being collected.

We will collect and use of personal information solely with the objective of fulfilling those purposes specified by us and for other compatible purposes, unless we obtain the consent of the individual concerned or as required by law.
We will only retain personal information as long as necessary for the fulfillment of those purposes.
We will collect personal information by lawful and fair means and, where appropriate, with the knowledge or consent of the individual concerned.
Personal data should be relevant to the purposes for which it is to be used, and, to the extent necessary for those purposes, should be accurate, complete, and up-to-date.
We will protect personal information by reasonable security safeguards against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use or modification.
We will make readily available to customers’ information about our policies and practices relating to the management of personal information.

SECTION 3 – WHAT WE COLLECTS AND HOW WE USE IT

User Provided Information
You may provide certain personally identifiable information (such as your name, email address, institution name, building name, IP address, personnel ID, assessment title and scores and learning objects viewed). The minimum information data needed to support the most basic use of the Website is username and e-mail address as. If no additional information is collected and stored, functionality including notifications, reports, customization, and assessments may be limited.
Integrated Services like Facebook, Google, Twitter or LinkedIn
If you decide to register through or otherwise grant access to a third-party social networking or integrated service (what we call an “Integrated Service”), such as Facebook Connect, Twitter, LinkedIn or Google, Sourcing Games may also collect Personal Information that is already associated with your Integrated Service account. You may also have the option of sharing additional information with us through an Integrated Service. If you choose to provide such information, during registration or otherwise, you are giving us the permission to use, share, and store it in a manner consistent with this Privacy Notice.

Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics to help analyse how visitors use our sites, applications, and online services. Google Analytics collects visitor information like IP addresses, browser types, the accessing app, unique user webpage visits, referring pages and websites. We do not use Google Analytics to collect any personally identifying information from users. We use the data collected in Google Analytics to provide statistical analysis of web page traffic patterns to assist in improving our solutions and services.

Cookies Information
When you visit the Website, we may send one or more cookies to your computer that uniquely identifies your browser. We may use both session cookies and persistent cookies. A persistent cookie remains after you close your browser. Persistent cookies may be used by your browser on subsequent visits to the site. You can remove cookies with most Web browsers by following its instructions. A session cookie is temporary and disappears after you close your browser. You can reset your Web browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent, but some features of the Website may not function properly if the ability to accept cookies is disabled.

Log File Information
We may log the IP address, operating system, and browser software used by each user of the Site, and we may be able to determine from an IP address a user’s Internet Service Provider and the geographic location of his or her point of connectivity. Various web analytics tools are used to collect this information. Some of the information is collected through cookies. You should be able to control how and whether cookies will be accepted by your web browser. Most browsers offer instructions on how to reset the browser to reject cookies in the “Help” section of the toolbar. If you reject our cookies, many functions and conveniences of this Site may not work properly.

Email marketing
With your permission, we may send you emails about our site, new products and other updates.

SECTION 4 – ANONYMOUS DATA
We may create anonymous data records from information by excluding information (such as your name) that makes the data personally identifiable to you. We use this anonymous data to analyze request and usage patterns so that we may enhance the content of our services and improve site navigation. We reserve the right to use and disclose anonymous data to third party companies for any purpose in its discretion.

SECTION 5 – FEEDBACK
If you provide feedback on any of our services to us, we may use such feedback for any purpose, provided we will not associate such feedback with your information. We will collect any information contained in such communication and will treat the information in such communication in accordance with this Privacy Policy and Terms of Use.

SECTION 6 – WHEN WE DISCLOSES INFORMATION
We may provide personally identifiable information and non-personally-identifiable information to our affiliated companies or other businesses or persons for the purpose of processing such information like paying for online course. We require that these parties agree to process such information in compliance with our privacy policy, and we use reasonable efforts to limit their use of such information and to use other appropriate confidentiality and security measures.

We do not share your personally identifiable information (such as name or email address) with other, third-party companies for their commercial or marketing use.
We may share non-personally-identifiable information (such as anonymous User usage data, referring /exit pages and URLs, platform types, number of clicks, aggregated data, etc.) with interested third-parties to assist them in understanding the usage patterns for certain content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality on the Website.

We do not use your email address or other personally identifiable information to send commercial or marketing messages without your consent or except as part of a specific program or feature for which you will have the ability to opt-in or opt-out. We may, however, use your email address without further consent for non-marketing or administrative purposes (such as notifying you of major Website changes or for customer service purposes).

We also reserves the right to disclose personally identifiable information and/or non-personally-identifiable information that we believes, in good faith, is appropriate or necessary to enforce our Terms of Use, take precautions against liability, to investigate and defend itself against any third-party claims or allegations, to assist government enforcement agencies, to protect the security or integrity of our Website, and to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of us, our Users or others.

We may release personally identifiable information and/or non-personally-identifiable information if required to do so by law, or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with state and federal laws or respond to a court order, subpoena, or search warrant.

SECTION 7 – YOUR CHOICE
You or your administrator may, of course, decline to submit personally identifiable information through the Website, in which case we may not be able to provide certain services to you. You may update or correct your personal profile information and email preferences at any time by visiting your account profile page.
To protect your privacy and security, we take reasonable steps to verify your identity before granting you profile access or making corrections. You are responsible for maintaining the secrecy of your unique password and account information at all times.
Please note that media files uploaded by Users to the Website cannot be removed and remain subject to our Terms of Use.

SECTION 8 – CONSENT

How do you get my consent?
When you provide us with personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, place an order, arrange for a delivery or return a purchase, we imply that you consent to our collecting it and using it for that specific reason only.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, like marketing, we will either ask you directly for your expressed consent, or provide you with an opportunity to say no.

How do I withdraw my consent?
If after you opt-in, you change your mind, you may withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the continued collection, use or disclosure of your information, at anytime, by contacting us.

SECTION 9 – LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES
The Website may include links to other Websites, however by doing so we assume no responsibility for the information practices of those Websites accessed from recruitment.camp. Links to other sites do not imply affiliation or endorsement of any kind.

SECTION 10 – DATA RETENTION
Unless we receive a deletion request, we will retain your information for as long as your account is active or as is reasonably useful for operational purposes.

SECTION 11 – SECURITY
We make commercially reasonable efforts to preserve the integrity and security of your personal information. However, please note that this is not a guarantee that such information may not be accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed by breach of any of our physical, technical, or managerial safeguards. No method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure; and therefore, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

If we learn of a security systems breach, then we may attempt to notify you electronically so that you can take appropriate protective steps, but we do not guarantee that we will provide you such notice. We may post a notice on the Website if a security breach occurs.
Data security is important to you, and to us.

SECTION 12 – CHANGING OUR PRIVACY POLICY
We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. Sourcing.Games’s Privacy Policy may be revised periodically. In the event of a material change in the management of User data, Sourcing Games will post those changes on this site and update the “Date Last Modified”. Please revisit this page to stay aware of any changes. By accessing the Site after any changes have been made, you signify your agreement on a prospective basis to the modified Privacy Policy and any changes contained therein. In case you miss the notification referenced above, be sure to return to this page periodically to ensure familiarity with the most current version of this Privacy Policy.

SECTION 13 – PRIVACY CONCERNS
If you have privacy concerns, have disclosed data you would prefer to keep private, or would like to access the information we maintain about you, please contact us through http://hiretalent.io/contact/

SECTION 14 – DATE LAST MODIFIED
This Privacy Notice was last modified April 5th, 2017

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.